420 Fairbrook St Northville, MI 48167
Estimated Value: $460,903 - $683,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Fairbrook St, Northville, MI 48167 and is currently estimated at $622,726, approximately $377 per square foot. 420 Fairbrook St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Amerman Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Northville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Kasenow Ursula H
Bought by
Kasenow Ursula H and Kasenow Aaron M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Kasenow Gary M and Kasenow Ursula H
Bought by
Kasenow Gary M and Kasenow Ursula H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Gary M and Kaseno Ursula H
Bought by
Mounsey George E Mounsey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasenow Ursula H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kasenow Gary M | -- | None Available | |
| Mounsey George E Mounsey | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |