420 Goode Ln Conway, AR 72034
Southwest Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,619 - $627,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,908
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Goode Ln, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $614,905, approximately $157 per square foot. 420 Goode Ln is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Marguerite Vann Elementary School, Carl Stuart Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1993
Bought by
Marshall Inc Esmt Across Lot 6
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Inc Esmt Across Lot 6 | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $137,190 | $9,000 | $128,190 |
| 2024 | $3,310 | $137,190 | $9,000 | $128,190 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $100,270 | $9,000 | $91,270 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $100,270 | $9,000 | $91,270 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $100,270 | $9,000 | $91,270 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $78,440 | $9,000 | $69,440 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $78,440 | $9,000 | $69,440 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $78,440 | $9,000 | $69,440 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $78,440 | $9,000 | $69,440 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $65,420 | $9,000 | $56,420 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $75,410 | $9,000 | $66,410 |
| 2014 | $2,960 | $75,410 | $9,000 | $66,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map