NOT LISTED FOR SALE

420 Grandstaff Ave Waldron, AR 72958

Estimated Value: $107,000 - $129,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,150 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2021

Last sale price $85,675 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $652 / mo

67 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

3 bedroom 1.5 bath all electric home with garage. Corner lot on a dead end street. Owner/ agent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Travis Brown

Matthew Yancey Insurance & Real Estate, Inc. License #EB00054546 Listed on: 05/13/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Weidman

Chuck Fawcett Realty-Van Buren License #SA00060798

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $505

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,150 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 080-00747-163

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$505

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: F3002
  • Subdivision Name: Northgate
  • Directions: Hwy 71 south towards Waldron, turn left on business 71, right on Grandstaff. Property at 420 grandstaff on the right.
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1994
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Acres: 0.2
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Waldron
  • Ninth Grade High School: Waldron
  • Middle Or Junior School: Waldron

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 0.195
  • Parcel #: 080-00747-163

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 505.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 22

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Waldron

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2021
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Port City Properties Llc
Bought by
Sherer Steven E and Sherer Brenda L
Seller's Agent
Travis Brown
Matthew Yancey Insurance & Real Estate, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Mary Weidman
Chuck Fawcett Realty-Van Buren
List Price
$88,000
Sold Price
$85,675
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,325
-2.64%
Current Estimated Value
$121,346

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,671
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.64%
Original Mortgage
$86,540
Outstanding Balance
$74,484
Interest Rate
0.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,862

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2019
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Hendrickson Doris J
Bought by
Port City Properties Llc
Seller's Agent
Travis Brown
Matthew Yancey Insurance & Real Estate, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Travis Brown
Matthew Yancey Insurance & Real Estate, Inc.
Sold Price
$650

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Butler Daniel L and Butler Jessica D
Bought by
Hendrickson Doris

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
USDA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Bought by
Butler

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Bought by
Lender Mtg

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Bought by
Stroud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sherer Steven E $85,675 None Listed On Document
Sherer Steven E $85,675 None Listed On Document
Port City Properties Llc $27,501 Guaranty Abstract & Title Co
Hendrickson Doris $62,000 --
Butler -- --
Lender Mtg $52,600 --
Stroud -- --
Bird -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bird $86,540
Closed Sherer Steven E $86,540
Previous Owner Hendrickson Doris $62,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/19/2021 08/19/21 Sold $85,675 -2.6% $75 / Sq Ft
07/20/2021 07/20/21 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2021 05/13/21 For Sale $88,000 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft
06/21/2019 06/21/19 For Rent $650 0.0% --
06/21/2019 06/21/19 Rented $650 -- --
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $62 $12,940 $1,400 $11,540
2024 $62 $12,940 $1,400 $11,540
2023 $137 $12,940 $1,400 $11,540
2022 $187 $12,940 $1,400 $11,540
2021 $555 $12,940 $1,400 $11,540
2020 $505 $11,630 $1,400 $10,230
2019 $130 $11,630 $1,400 $10,230
2018 $159 $11,630 $1,400 $10,230
2017 $509 $10,230 $1,400 $8,830
2015 -- $12,410 $1,400 $11,010
2014 -- $12,410 $1,400 $11,010
2013 -- $12,410 $1,400 $11,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1046640

APN: 080-00747-163

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.