420 Gregg Dr Batesville, AR 72501
Estimated Value: $66,285 - $188,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Gregg Dr, Batesville, AR 72501 and is currently estimated at $120,071, approximately $70 per square foot. 420 Gregg Dr is a home located in Independence County with nearby schools including Batesville Junior High School, Batesville High School, and Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Marshall Terry and Marshall Karla
Bought by
Wetteland Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,375
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetteland Brian | $7,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wetteland Brian | $6,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |