420 Maple St Winnsboro, SC 29180
Estimated Value: $75,807 - $86,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Maple St, Winnsboro, SC 29180 and is currently estimated at $80,452, approximately $75 per square foot. 420 Maple St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fairfield Middle School, Fairfield Central High School, and Midlands STEM Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Stuck Amy R
Bought by
Coleman Bobby J and Coleman Odora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,310
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$48,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Stuck Amy R
Bought by
Rhymer Douglas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Bobby J | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rhymer Douglas L | -- | -- | |
| Stuck Amy R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Bobby J | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $7,560 | $420 | $7,140 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $3,396 | $420 | $2,976 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $3,396 | $420 | $2,976 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $3,396 | $420 | $2,976 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $3,396 | $420 | $2,976 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $3,396 | $420 | $2,976 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $3,366 | $420 | $2,946 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $3,366 | $420 | $2,946 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $3,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $43 | $2,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $26 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $26 | $2,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $26 | $2,244 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map