420 Marcy Ave Brooklyn, NY 11206
South Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,605,000
Studio
--
Bath
17,695
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Marcy Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11206 and is currently estimated at $3,605,000, approximately $203 per square foot. 420 Marcy Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 380 John Wayne Elementary School, Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9, and Northside Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
420 Marcy Llc
Bought by
Wallmar Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,250
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Hatzlocha Umazal Realty
Bought by
420 Marcy Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Newman Samuel
Bought by
Hatzlocha Umazal Realty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallmar Realty Llc | $1,220,000 | -- | |
| Wallmar Realty Llc | $1,220,000 | -- | |