420 Maroon Lake Cir Divide, CO 80814
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $458,580
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Maroon Lake Cir, Divide, CO 80814 and is currently estimated at $454,395, approximately $427 per square foot. 420 Maroon Lake Cir is a home located in Teller County with nearby schools including Woodland Park Junior/Senior High School and Merit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Bought by
Mcconnell Joseph and Mcconnell Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnell Joseph | $138,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $30,190 | $3,185 | $27,005 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $28,480 | $2,964 | $25,516 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $28,480 | $2,960 | $25,520 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $22,380 | $1,660 | $20,720 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $23,030 | $1,710 | $21,320 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $19,900 | $1,790 | $18,110 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $17,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $17,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $19,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $19,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $15,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map