420 N Williams St Carson City, MI 48811
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,974
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 N Williams St, Carson City, MI 48811 and is currently estimated at $186,412, approximately $94 per square foot. 420 N Williams St is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Carson City Elementary School, Carson City-Crystal Upper Elementary/Middle School, and Carson City-Crystal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Ray Ronald
Bought by
Ray Claudia F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Claudia F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map