420 North St Windsor, MA 01270
Estimated Value: $434,952 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 North St, Windsor, MA 01270 and is currently estimated at $455,238, approximately $204 per square foot. 420 North St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1976
Bought by
Goodrich Terry L and Goodrich Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodrich Terry L | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goodrich Terry L | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,843 | $338,900 | $30,400 | $308,500 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $326,800 | $35,800 | $291,000 |
| 2023 | $3,646 | $278,100 | $35,200 | $242,900 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $277,400 | $34,500 | $242,900 |
| 2021 | $3,796 | $290,900 | $33,900 | $257,000 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $264,100 | $32,600 | $231,500 |
| 2019 | $3,769 | $283,200 | $32,600 | $250,600 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $284,100 | $33,900 | $250,200 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $258,800 | $36,400 | $222,400 |
| 2016 | $3,532 | $263,800 | $41,400 | $222,400 |
| 2015 | $3,658 | $274,800 | $48,900 | $225,900 |
| 2014 | $3,649 | $277,300 | $51,400 | $225,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map