420 Nottingham Cir Tooele, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,397
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Nottingham Cir, Tooele, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $398,047, approximately $284 per square foot. 420 Nottingham Cir is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary School, Tooele Junior High School, and Tooele High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,533 | $384,117 | $127,000 | $257,117 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $191,585 | $69,850 | $121,735 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $206,379 | $66,633 | $139,746 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $208,546 | $66,633 | $141,913 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $123,637 | $26,778 | $96,859 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $224,796 | $48,688 | $176,108 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $224,796 | $48,688 | $176,108 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $186,757 | $40,000 | $146,757 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $180,772 | $25,000 | $155,772 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $88,250 | $13,750 | $74,500 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $77,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,655 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map