NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $345,801 - $370,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,704 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2014

Last sale price $180,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,273 / mo

194 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2014

Wonderfully maintained 4 Bd, 2 Ba home features spacious rooms and gleaming hardwood floors. Sun-filled oversize back porch perfect space for entertaining! Situated on 1/4 acre with private wooded back yard complete with storage shed. Lower level includes a bedroom and full bath. Excellent move-in condition!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Lucido

(410) 465-6900 hello@boblucidoteam.com Keller Williams Lucido Agency License #4037 Listed on: 08/08/2013

Keller Williams Lucido Agency

Co-Listed By

Ed Palmer

(410) 531-0321 ed@edpalmerteam.com Northrop Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Steven Wilson

(443) 838-4044 stevenwilsonmtpl@gmail.com Metropolitan Real Estate, LLC License #321026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 10,738 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Split Foyer
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 005
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0328058030D005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

10,738 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Microwave, Dryer, Washer, Cooktop - Down Draft, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Icemaker, Oven/Range - Electric
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Table Space, Dining Area, Built-Ins, Window Treatments, Stove - Wood, Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplace Features: Equipment
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Side Entrance, Daylight, Partial, Fully Finished, Heated, Shelving, Walkout Level
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2094
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1704
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 121.01
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1404
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 300
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 390
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 690
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

• Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Electric Alarm, Security System
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 148900.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 62900.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Area: 10738
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10738.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: 1
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 13127241
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5040.84
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0328058030D005
  • Tax Lot: 005
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Abdul Malik Kionne T and Agent Kionne T
Bought by
Abdul Malik Kionne T
Current Estimated Value
$357,901

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2013
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Nanni Thomas Mclean and Nanni Kara Michelle
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
5.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.92%
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,813
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$354,088

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Robert E
Bought by
Nanni Thomas Mclean and Nanni Kara Michelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Young Douglas
Bought by
Lewis Robert E and Lewis Gloria M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Vancamp Robert Worley
Bought by
Young Douglas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Abdul Malik Kionne T -- Accommodation
Agent Kionne T $180,000 Residential Title & Escrow C
Nanni Thomas Mclean $341,700 --
Lewis Robert E $80,000 --
Young Douglas $95,000 --
Vancamp Robert Worley $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Agent Kionne T $5,000
Open Agent Kionne T $176,739
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2014 05/30/14 Sold $180,000 +5.9% $106 / Sq Ft
02/18/2014 02/18/14 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2014 01/22/14 For Sale $169,900 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
12/20/2013 12/20/13 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2013 11/07/13 Price Changed $169,900 -5.6% $100 / Sq Ft
10/24/2013 10/24/13 For Sale $180,000 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
08/16/2013 08/16/13 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2013 08/08/13 Off Market $180,000 -- --
08/08/2013 08/08/13 For Sale $180,000 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
07/06/2012 07/06/12 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
07/06/2012 07/06/12 Under Contract -- -- --
06/18/2012 06/18/12 For Rent $1,800 -21.7% --
02/10/2012 02/10/12 Rented $2,300 +27.8% --
02/10/2012 02/10/12 Under Contract -- -- --
01/16/2012 01/16/12 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,377 $234,467 -- --
2024 $4,377 $216,633 -- --
2023 $4,307 $198,800 $62,900 $135,900
2022 $4,258 $196,367 $0 $0
2021 $4,577 $193,933 $0 $0
2020 $4,155 $191,500 $62,900 $128,600
2019 $4,134 $191,500 $62,900 $128,600
2018 $4,198 $191,500 $62,900 $128,600
2017 $4,479 $202,700 $0 $0
2016 $5,619 $202,700 $0 $0
2015 $5,619 $202,700 $0 $0
2014 $5,619 $211,800 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003665658

Bright MLS

APN: 8030D-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.