420 Ohio Blvd Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $247,319 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,658
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Ohio Blvd, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $267,080, approximately $161 per square foot. 420 Ohio Blvd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Caldwell James Willis
Bought by
Caldwell Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Debra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,230 | $75,480 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,025 | $73,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,025 | $73,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $69,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $857 | $67,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $841 | $65,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $874 | $64,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $867 | $62,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $833 | $61,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $789 | $60,476 | $0 | $0 |