420 Ohio St Westcliffe, CO 81252
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Ohio St, Westcliffe, CO 81252 and is currently estimated at $331,686, approximately $288 per square foot. 420 Ohio St is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Custer County Elementary School, Custer Middle School, and Custer County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,217 | $22,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $894 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $894 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $742 | $17,760 | $1,000 | $16,760 |
| 2021 | $762 | $17,760 | $1,000 | $16,760 |
| 2020 | $649 | $16,300 | $1,000 | $15,300 |
| 2019 | $645 | $16,300 | $1,000 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $506 | $14,260 | $1,010 | $13,250 |
| 2017 | $984 | $14,260 | $1,008 | $13,252 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $15,410 | $1,110 | $14,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,704 | $14,000 | $179,704 |
| 2012 | $1,027 | $197,493 | $14,000 | $183,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map