420 Parkway Ave Bluefield, WV 24701
Estimated Value: $161,772 - $210,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Parkway Ave, Bluefield, WV 24701 and is currently estimated at $177,693, approximately $96 per square foot. 420 Parkway Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Bluefield Intermediate School, and Bluefield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Alvis Karen R and Alvis David
Bought by
Meadows Michael W and Meadows Rebecca L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Michael W | $68,554 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $72,840 | $19,560 | $53,280 |
| 2024 | $946 | $68,280 | $7,560 | $60,720 |
| 2023 | $892 | $64,320 | $6,720 | $57,600 |
| 2022 | $680 | $49,020 | $6,720 | $42,300 |
| 2021 | $650 | $46,860 | $6,720 | $40,140 |
| 2020 | $648 | $46,680 | $6,720 | $39,960 |
| 2019 | $645 | $46,440 | $6,840 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $630 | $45,360 | $7,140 | $38,220 |
| 2017 | $625 | $45,060 | $7,260 | $37,800 |
| 2016 | $625 | $45,060 | $7,260 | $37,800 |
| 2015 | $645 | $46,440 | $7,440 | $39,000 |
| 2014 | $627 | $45,180 | $7,440 | $37,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map