420 Peck Ln Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $562,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Peck Ln, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $489,417, approximately $376 per square foot. 420 Peck Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Peck Place School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Curtiss Doris M
Bought by
Curtiss Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtiss Christine L | $150,000 | -- | |
| Curtiss Christine L | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtiss Christine L | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Curtiss Christine L | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Curtiss Christine L | $56,000 | |
| Closed | Curtiss Christine L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,842 | $269,500 | $188,400 | $81,100 |
| 2024 | $8,355 | $269,500 | $188,400 | $81,100 |
| 2023 | $6,326 | $195,800 | $137,600 | $58,200 |
| 2022 | $6,261 | $191,400 | $137,600 | $53,800 |
| 2021 | $6,364 | $191,400 | $137,600 | $53,800 |
| 2020 | $6,266 | $191,400 | $137,600 | $53,800 |
| 2019 | $6,238 | $191,400 | $137,600 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $6,125 | $191,400 | $137,600 | $53,800 |
| 2017 | $6,207 | $186,500 | $125,500 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $6,005 | $186,500 | $125,500 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $5,856 | $186,500 | $125,500 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | $5,688 | $186,500 | $125,500 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map