420 Peer Dr Hewitt, TX 76643
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Peer Dr, Hewitt, TX 76643 and is currently estimated at $237,823, approximately $198 per square foot. 420 Peer Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Castleman Creek Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Hall William Charles and Hall Lillian
Bought by
Rangel Javier and Rangel Alexis Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,991
Outstanding Balance
$202,435
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$35,388
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Javier | -- | American Guaranty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rangel Javier | $221,991 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $219,870 | $18,900 | $200,970 |
| 2024 | $3,906 | $202,630 | $18,900 | $183,730 |
| 2023 | $4,213 | $216,700 | $18,900 | $197,800 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $197,150 | $16,380 | $180,770 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $119,960 | $14,910 | $105,050 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $108,610 | $14,180 | $94,430 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $104,110 | $13,550 | $90,560 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $103,470 | $12,920 | $90,550 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $96,690 | $12,290 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $86,780 | $11,970 | $74,810 |
| 2015 | $721 | $85,550 | $11,760 | $73,790 |
| 2014 | $721 | $85,340 | $11,550 | $73,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map