$225,000
PENDING $24K PRICE DROP

420 Perdita Ave Edgewater, FL 32132

Estimated payment $1,464/month

Total Views 9,940
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,176 Sq Ft
$191 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled under a canopy of mature foliage, on a low traffic cul-de-sac, this charming 3 bedroom 1 bath house welcomes you home. Constructed of concrete block and featuring an open floor plan that includes a bright and cheerful living area, an easy to work in kitchen design and French Doors that open up to a convenient Bonus Room ideal for in home office, extra family room or hobby/personal gym space. Paved with tile and wood laminate flooring, this cozy home has a space for everyone. Off the kitchen, access the spacious fenced backyard that provides ample space to create your own oasis for entertaining or just relaxing. Other features include a handy shed for storage and cozy fire pit out back and indoor laundry. Conveniently located in Edgewater near to the NSB boarder, you'll enjoy close proximity to schools, shopping, dining and of course a short drive to enjoy a day at the beach or cruising along the banks of the the Indian River.

Listing Agent

Travous Dever

The Keyes Company License #3088591 Listed on: 04/29/2026

The Keyes Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,170

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7450-04-00-0560

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,170

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 65.0 ft x 140.0 ft
  • Subdivision Name: Pointer
  • Directions: from NSB take US1 toward Edgewater, as soon as you enter Edgewater, turn onto Knapp then Left onto Perdita.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 65.0 ft x 140.0 ft
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • General Property Information:Stories: 1
  • Contract Information Property Attached YN: No
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 7450-04-00-0560
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 3170.32
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Year: 2025
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Pets Allowed:Yes: Yes
  • Foundation Details Block3: Yes
  • Room Types Bonus Room Level: Main
  • Room Types:Laundry2: Yes
  • Fencing:Chain Link: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry Level: Main
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1176.0

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Parcel #: 7450-04-00-0560

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3170.32
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,170 $194,092 $57,200 $136,892
2025 $3,170 $193,975 $57,200 $136,775
2024 $2,710 $181,340 $42,900 $138,440
2023 $2,710 $154,484 $23,238 $131,246
2022 $2,592 $157,022 $23,238 $133,784
2021 $2,306 $112,192 $16,088 $96,104
2020 $2,326 $112,977 $16,088 $96,889
2019 $572 $56,620 $0 $0
2018 $577 $55,564 $0 $0
2017 $591 $54,421 $0 $0
2016 $619 $53,302 $0 $0
2015 $633 $52,931 $0 $0
2014 $1,216 $51,112 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $225,000 0.0% $191 / Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $225,000 -2.2% $191 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $230,000 -7.6% $196 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $249,000 +126.4% $212 / Sq Ft
02/10/2020 02/10/20 Sold $110,000 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2020 01/15/20 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2019 11/13/19 For Sale $110,000 +89.7% $88 / Sq Ft
10/13/2014 10/13/14 Sold $58,000 0.0% $46 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/23/2014 08/23/14 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2014 07/30/14 For Sale $58,000 +56.8% $46 / Sq Ft
06/30/2014 06/30/14 Sold $37,000 0.0% $31 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2014 05/31/14 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2014 03/27/14 For Sale $37,000 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $119,000 Southern Title Hldg Co Llc
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $58,000 Waterside Title Co
Special Warranty Deed $37,000 Consumer Title & Escrow Serv
Trustee Deed $5,100 None Available
Warranty Deed $80,500 --
Warranty Deed $32,600 --
Warranty Deed $32,600 --
Warranty Deed $58,850 --
Deed $31,500 --
Deed $33,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $100,000 Balloon
Previous Owner $72,450 No Value Available
Previous Owner $17,600 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1224662

Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 7450-04-00-0560

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.