420 Pinebluff Dr Loveland, OH 45140
Outer Loveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Pinebluff Dr, Loveland, OH 45140 and is currently estimated at $525,003, approximately $203 per square foot. 420 Pinebluff Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Springs East Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Jauch Douglas H
Bought by
Jauch Carolyn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jauch Carolyn L | -- | Riverbend Com Ttl Agcy | |
| -- | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,264 | $139,900 | $21,840 | $118,060 |
| 2024 | $6,374 | $139,900 | $21,840 | $118,060 |
| 2023 | $6,440 | $139,900 | $21,840 | $118,060 |
| 2022 | $6,099 | $100,870 | $15,750 | $85,120 |
| 2021 | $6,105 | $100,870 | $15,750 | $85,120 |
| 2020 | $5,852 | $100,870 | $15,750 | $85,120 |
| 2019 | $5,349 | $87,540 | $15,680 | $71,860 |
| 2018 | $5,351 | $87,540 | $15,680 | $71,860 |
| 2017 | $4,986 | $87,540 | $15,680 | $71,860 |
| 2016 | $4,986 | $74,200 | $13,300 | $60,900 |
| 2015 | $4,652 | $74,200 | $13,300 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | $4,652 | $74,200 | $13,300 | $60,900 |
| 2013 | $4,421 | $68,390 | $14,000 | $54,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map