420 Riverview Dr Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $178,698 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
697
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Riverview Dr, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $182,849, approximately $262 per square foot. 420 Riverview Dr is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,853 | $119,400 | $14,500 | $104,900 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $119,400 | $14,500 | $104,900 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $88,000 | $14,500 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $88,000 | $14,500 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $84,300 | $14,500 | $69,800 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $84,300 | $14,500 | $69,800 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $84,300 | $14,500 | $69,800 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $84,300 | $14,500 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $84,300 | $14,500 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $84,300 | $14,500 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $84,300 | $14,500 | $69,800 |
| 2013 | $1,638 | $84,300 | $14,500 | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map