420 Roy Kidd Ave Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $164,536 - $212,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Roy Kidd Ave, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $186,884, approximately $88 per square foot. 420 Roy Kidd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Corbin Preschool, Corbin Elementary School, and Corbin Primary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263 | $101,500 | $7,500 | $94,000 |
| 2024 | $276 | $101,500 | $7,500 | $94,000 |
| 2023 | $294 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $323 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $541 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $537 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $530 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $514 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $490 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $470 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $442 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $433 | $101,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map