420 S 2nd St Slaton, TX 79364
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 S 2nd St, Slaton, TX 79364 and is currently estimated at $110,911, approximately $100 per square foot. 420 S 2nd St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Stephen F. Austin Primary School, Cathelene Thomas Elementary School, and Slaton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Hunter Kelsey Of Texas Llc
Bought by
Corley Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,202
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$47,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Thomas Charles L and Mack Brooks Llc
Bought by
Hunter Kelsey Of Texas Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Thomas Charles and Thomas Sandra
Bought by
Thomas Charles L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Kumley Kyle T
Bought by
Thomas Charles L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1988
Bought by
Thomas Charles L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corley Jason | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hunter Kelsey Of Texas Llc | $10,810 | None Available | |
| Thomas Charles L | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Charles L | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Charles L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corley Jason | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $79,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15 | $83,705 | $750 | $82,955 |
| 2023 | $1,265 | $55,194 | $750 | $54,444 |
| 2022 | $576 | $24,462 | $750 | $23,712 |
| 2021 | $454 | $18,642 | $750 | $17,892 |
| 2020 | $459 | $18,642 | $750 | $17,892 |
| 2019 | $486 | $18,642 | $750 | $17,892 |
| 2018 | $497 | $18,642 | $750 | $17,892 |
| 2017 | $353 | $13,253 | $750 | $12,503 |
| 2016 | $353 | $13,253 | $750 | $12,503 |
| 2015 | $274 | $13,620 | $750 | $12,870 |
| 2014 | $274 | $10,741 | $750 | $9,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map