420 S 7th St Hamilton, IL 62341
Estimated Value: $72,978 - $111,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 420 S 7th St, Hamilton, IL 62341 and is currently estimated at $94,995. 420 S 7th St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton High School, and Keokuk Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $977 | $30,406 | $2,931 | $27,475 |
| 2023 | $977 | $28,042 | $2,703 | $25,339 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $26,495 | $2,554 | $23,941 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $24,478 | $2,360 | $22,118 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $23,998 | $2,314 | $21,684 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $23,760 | $2,291 | $21,469 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $24,319 | $2,345 | $21,974 |
| 2017 | $981 | $24,007 | $2,315 | $21,692 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $24,130 | $2,327 | $21,803 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $22,229 | $2,185 | $20,044 |
| 2012 | $1,345 | $22,229 | $2,185 | $20,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map