420 S Leo Ave Shawnee, OK 74801
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,661
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 S Leo Ave, Shawnee, OK 74801 and is currently estimated at $170,000, approximately $102 per square foot. 420 S Leo Ave is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Lantz Gordon
Bought by
Lantz Gordon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,120
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$1,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Lantz Gordon
Bought by
Lantz Gordon and Lantz Tammy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Shoemaker Carol A and Shoemaker Melvin D
Bought by
Lantz Gordon and Lantz Cathy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Shoemaker Carol A
Bought by
Shoemaker Melvin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Good Kenneth and Good Ollie
Bought by
Shoemaker Melvin and Shoemaker Carol
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lantz Gordon | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lantz Gordon | -- | None Available | |
| Lantz Gordon | -- | None Available | |
| Shoemaker Melvin D | -- | None Available | |
| Shoemaker Melvin | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lantz Gordon | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,719 | $2,223 | $3,496 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,552 | $2,158 | $3,394 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,478 | $1,295 | $5,183 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,351 | $1,295 | $5,056 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,351 | $1,295 | $5,056 |
| 2020 | $593 | $5,873 | $1,295 | $4,578 |
| 2019 | $584 | $5,593 | $1,295 | $4,298 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,327 | $1,295 | $4,032 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,025 | $1,295 | $2,730 |
| 2016 | $365 | $3,833 | $1,295 | $2,538 |
| 2015 | $365 | $3,650 | $1,295 | $2,355 |
| 2014 | $255 | $3,544 | $1,295 | $2,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map