420 Settler Rd Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Settler Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $335,662. 420 Settler Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Malta Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Kocjan Brian M and Kocjan Linda E G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$118,248
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$217,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Dekalb County Sheriff
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kocjan Brian M | $190,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kocjan Brian M | $186,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,093 | $90,326 | $13,601 | $76,725 |
| 2024 | $6,205 | $82,482 | $12,420 | $70,062 |
| 2023 | $6,029 | $71,917 | $10,829 | $61,088 |
| 2022 | $6,029 | $65,660 | $12,359 | $53,301 |
| 2021 | $6,151 | $61,584 | $11,592 | $49,992 |
| 2020 | $6,279 | $60,602 | $11,407 | $49,195 |
| 2019 | $6,128 | $58,221 | $10,959 | $47,262 |
| 2018 | $5,959 | $56,246 | $10,587 | $45,659 |
| 2017 | $5,987 | $54,067 | $10,177 | $43,890 |
| 2016 | $5,902 | $52,702 | $9,920 | $42,782 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,935 | $9,399 | $40,536 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,051 | $13,600 | $34,451 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,474 | $14,286 | $36,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map