420 Shoshone Dr Mount Vernon, WA 98273
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Shoshone Dr, Mount Vernon, WA 98273 and is currently estimated at $607,505, approximately $472 per square foot. 420 Shoshone Dr is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Mount Baker Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,181 | $600,500 | $208,500 | $392,000 |
| 2024 | $5,840 | $583,900 | $215,400 | $368,500 |
| 2023 | $5,840 | $571,100 | $212,400 | $358,700 |
| 2022 | $5,022 | $527,100 | $180,200 | $346,900 |
| 2021 | $4,457 | $428,100 | $153,700 | $274,400 |
| 2020 | $4,304 | $353,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,530 | $331,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,113 | $308,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $276,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,644 | $261,800 | $74,900 | $186,900 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $244,700 | $70,000 | $174,700 |
| 2013 | $3,054 | $198,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map