420 Spring Lake Dr Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $507,702 - $591,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Spring Lake Dr, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $542,676, approximately $222 per square foot. 420 Spring Lake Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Corteville Mark A and Corteville Gail
Bought by
Aiken Paul Eugene and Aiken Mary Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2015
Sold by
Aiken Paul Eugene and Aiken Mary Helen
Bought by
Aiken Paul Eugene and Aiken Mary Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Keziah Vickie Sue and Keziah Vickie P
Bought by
Corteville Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aiken Paul Eugene | $260,000 | Attorney | |
| Aiken Paul Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Corteville Mark A | $154,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $449,000 | $93,200 | $355,800 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $281,100 | $42,900 | $238,200 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $281,100 | $42,900 | $238,200 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $281,100 | $42,900 | $238,200 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $281,100 | $42,900 | $238,200 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $208,180 | $31,880 | $176,300 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $208,180 | $31,880 | $176,300 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $208,180 | $31,880 | $176,300 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $208,200 | $31,900 | $176,300 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $208,180 | $31,880 | $176,300 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $208,180 | $31,880 | $176,300 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $201,740 | $38,500 | $163,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map