420 Stone Place Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $355,975
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Stone Place, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $334,494, approximately $297 per square foot. 420 Stone Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Morquecho Juan and Morquecho Maria G
Bought by
Rangel Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,200
Outstanding Balance
$79,280
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$255,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Morquecho Juan and Morquecho Maria G
Bought by
Morquecho Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Morquecho Juan and Morquecho Victoriano
Bought by
Morquecho Juan and Morquecho Maria G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Plonka Konrad and Plonka Elizabeth
Bought by
Morquecho Juan and Morquecho Victoriano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Taylor John H
Bought by
Plonka Konrad and Sowinska Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,747
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Rosa | $221,500 | -- | |
| Morquecho Juan | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Morquecho Juan | -- | -- | |
| Morquecho Juan | $199,000 | -- | |
| Plonka Konrad | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rangel Rosa | $177,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Morquecho Juan | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morquecho Juan | $159,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Plonka Konrad | $140,747 | |
| Closed | Rangel Rosa | $22,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,597 | $28,001 | $7,871 | $20,130 |
| 2024 | $6,597 | $23,000 | $6,340 | $16,660 |
| 2023 | $6,258 | $23,000 | $6,340 | $16,660 |
| 2022 | $6,258 | $23,000 | $6,340 | $16,660 |
| 2021 | $5,834 | $19,075 | $5,028 | $14,047 |
| 2020 | $5,764 | $19,075 | $5,028 | $14,047 |
| 2019 | $5,891 | $21,409 | $5,028 | $16,381 |
| 2018 | $4,791 | $16,563 | $4,372 | $12,191 |
| 2017 | $4,715 | $16,563 | $4,372 | $12,191 |
| 2016 | $4,693 | $16,563 | $4,372 | $12,191 |
| 2015 | $4,692 | $15,791 | $3,716 | $12,075 |
| 2014 | $4,596 | $15,791 | $3,716 | $12,075 |
| 2013 | $4,224 | $15,791 | $3,716 | $12,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map