420 Telford Ave Reading, PA 19609
Estimated Value: $283,443 - $337,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Telford Ave, Reading, PA 19609 and is currently estimated at $306,361, approximately $232 per square foot. 420 Telford Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Wyomissing Hills Elementary Center, West Reading Elementary Center, and Wyomissing Area Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Alfiero Jeffrey M
Bought by
Minich Curtis L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,009
Outstanding Balance
$105,872
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Alfiero Jeffrey M and Miller Jennifer L
Bought by
Alfiero Jeffrey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minich Curtis L | $164,900 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Alfiero Jeffrey M | $51,251 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minich Curtis L | $164,009 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfiero Jeffrey M | $102,500 | |
| Closed | Alfiero Jeffrey M | $15,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $96,700 | $29,300 | $67,400 |
| 2024 | $4,600 | $96,700 | $29,300 | $67,400 |
| 2023 | $4,305 | $96,700 | $29,300 | $67,400 |
| 2022 | $4,323 | $96,700 | $29,300 | $67,400 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $96,700 | $29,300 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $4,191 | $96,700 | $29,300 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $4,083 | $96,700 | $29,300 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $4,025 | $96,700 | $29,300 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $3,997 | $96,700 | $29,300 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $96,700 | $29,300 | $67,400 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $96,700 | $29,300 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $96,700 | $29,300 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map