420 Tomme Rd Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $213,055 - $257,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Tomme Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $235,764, approximately $123 per square foot. 420 Tomme Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Long Cane Elementary School, Whitesville Road Elementary School, and West Point Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Romine Printice F
Bought by
Pike Devin Anderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Szkapi Kevin
Bought by
Anderson Investment
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Walter Mtg Co
Bought by
Szkapi Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Neese Edward D
Bought by
Walter Mtg Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2002
Sold by
Melanie Barry and Melanie Neese
Bought by
Dana Edward and Dana Neese
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pike Devin Anderson | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Investment | -- | -- | |
| Szkapi Kevin | $75,000 | -- | |
| Walter Mtg Co | -- | -- | |
| Dana Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Szkapi Kevin | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,617 | $64,476 | $5,000 | $59,476 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $55,448 | $5,000 | $50,448 |
| 2023 | $936 | $54,212 | $5,000 | $49,212 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $51,172 | $5,000 | $46,172 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $45,932 | $3,600 | $42,332 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $45,932 | $3,600 | $42,332 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $46,472 | $3,600 | $42,872 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $44,504 | $3,600 | $40,904 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $44,504 | $3,600 | $40,904 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $45,452 | $3,600 | $41,852 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $45,452 | $3,600 | $41,852 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $43,460 | $3,600 | $39,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,431 | $3,600 | $38,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map