420 W 5th Ave Denver, CO 80204
Baker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $706,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 W 5th Ave, Denver, CO 80204 and is currently estimated at $615,491, approximately $433 per square foot. 420 W 5th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Kepner Beacon Middle School, West High School, and Girls Athletic Leadership School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Deal Delaine K
Bought by
Kelly Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$83,173
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$532,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Sold by
Deal Delaine K
Bought by
Deal Delaine K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Patrick | $225,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Deal Delaine K | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Patrick | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Deal Delaine K | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,334 | $41,610 | $15,070 | $15,070 |
| 2024 | $3,334 | $42,100 | $10,640 | $31,460 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $42,100 | $10,640 | $31,460 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $36,130 | $12,630 | $23,500 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $37,160 | $12,990 | $24,170 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $34,700 | $8,790 | $25,910 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $34,700 | $8,790 | $25,910 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $29,050 | $6,550 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $29,050 | $6,550 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $26,060 | $5,532 | $20,528 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $26,060 | $5,532 | $20,528 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $22,820 | $1,576 | $21,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map