420 Warfield Rd North Plainfield, NJ 07063
Estimated Value: $428,175 - $526,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Warfield Rd, North Plainfield, NJ 07063 and is currently estimated at $471,794, approximately $356 per square foot. 420 Warfield Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Somerset Intermediate School, North Plainfield Middle/High School, and North Plainfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Protin Arthur
Bought by
Vira Jennie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vira Jennie | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vira Jennie | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |