420 Webbs Cove Osprey, FL 34229
Estimated Value: $1,366,012 - $2,055,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,076
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Webbs Cove, Osprey, FL 34229 and is currently estimated at $1,664,753, approximately $408 per square foot. 420 Webbs Cove is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Sullivan Owen Boyce and Hotch Douglas R
Bought by
Heburn William R and Heburn Jo Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,397
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$1,631,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Young G M and Young Glen Murphy
Bought by
Sullivan Owen Boyce and Hotch Douglas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
9.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heburn William R | $470,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Owen Boyce | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heburn William R | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Owen Boyce | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,387 | $520,596 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,142 | $505,924 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,142 | $491,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,935 | $476,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,884 | $462,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,903 | $456,600 | $101,200 | $355,400 |
| 2019 | $7,192 | $565,300 | $213,000 | $352,300 |
| 2018 | $7,347 | $578,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,319 | $566,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,306 | $593,700 | $162,000 | $431,700 |
| 2015 | $7,439 | $661,000 | $201,100 | $459,900 |
| 2014 | $6,750 | $489,787 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map