420 Weis Ave Donora, PA 15033
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $88,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Weis Ave, Donora, PA 15033 and is currently estimated at $68,800, approximately $40 per square foot. 420 Weis Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Ringgold High School, St. Sebastian Regional Catholic School, and Mon Valley Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Office One Llc
Bought by
Green Nadya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Blmnal Llc
Bought by
Office One Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Washinton County Tax Claim Bureau
Bought by
Blmnal Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Tyree Mark
Bought by
Wilson Kurt E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Wash Co Tax Claim Bureau
Bought by
Tyree Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Nadya | $500 | None Available | |
| Office One Llc | $500 | None Available | |
| Blmnal Llc | $621 | None Available | |
| Wilson Kurt E | $2,596 | -- | |
| Tyree Mark | $1,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $13,900 | $6,800 | $7,100 |
| 2024 | $340 | $13,900 | $6,800 | $7,100 |
| 2023 | $340 | $13,900 | $6,800 | $7,100 |
| 2022 | $335 | $13,900 | $6,800 | $7,100 |
| 2021 | $331 | $13,900 | $6,800 | $7,100 |
| 2020 | $321 | $13,900 | $6,800 | $7,100 |
| 2019 | $306 | $13,900 | $6,800 | $7,100 |
| 2018 | $290 | $13,900 | $6,800 | $7,100 |
| 2017 | $156 | $13,300 | $6,800 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $156 | $6,282 | $504 | $5,778 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,282 | $504 | $5,778 |
| 2014 | $156 | $6,282 | $504 | $5,778 |
| 2013 | $156 | $6,282 | $504 | $5,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map