420 West St Ludlow, MA 01056
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 West St, Ludlow, MA 01056 and is currently estimated at $266,257, approximately $297 per square foot. 420 West St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including East Street Elementary School, Chapin Street Elementary School, and Paul R. Baird Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1988
Sold by
English Edward C
Bought by
Connors Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connors Carol A | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connors Carol A | $56,000 | |
| Closed | Connors Carol A | $65,200 | |
| Closed | Connors Carol A | $54,594 | |
| Closed | Connors Carol A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,652 | $210,500 | $66,200 | $144,300 |
| 2024 | $3,490 | $192,900 | $66,100 | $126,800 |
| 2023 | $3,229 | $165,500 | $54,900 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $155,200 | $54,900 | $100,300 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $148,600 | $54,900 | $93,700 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $145,500 | $54,100 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $137,800 | $53,600 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $135,300 | $53,600 | $81,700 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $136,500 | $54,600 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $131,600 | $53,500 | $78,100 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $129,500 | $52,900 | $76,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map