420 Westview Terrace Lithopolis, OH 43136
Bloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $543,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,648
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Westview Terrace, Lithopolis, OH 43136 and is currently estimated at $503,311, approximately $137 per square foot. 420 Westview Terrace is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bloom Carroll Primary School, Bloom Carroll Intermediate School, and Bloom-Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Ohio
Bought by
Pierre Jean and Pierre Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,420
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre Jean | $254,300 | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pierre Jean | $203,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,783 | $166,190 | $35,430 | $130,760 |
| 2024 | $10,783 | $135,800 | $15,850 | $119,950 |
| 2023 | $5,698 | $135,800 | $15,850 | $119,950 |
| 2022 | $5,743 | $135,800 | $15,850 | $119,950 |
| 2021 | $5,079 | $109,170 | $13,210 | $95,960 |
| 2020 | $5,135 | $109,170 | $13,210 | $95,960 |
| 2019 | $5,151 | $109,170 | $13,210 | $95,960 |
| 2018 | $4,384 | $100,120 | $13,210 | $86,910 |
| 2017 | $4,126 | $94,550 | $13,210 | $81,340 |
| 2016 | $4,063 | $94,550 | $13,210 | $81,340 |
| 2015 | $4,015 | $90,970 | $13,210 | $77,760 |
| 2014 | $3,882 | $90,970 | $13,210 | $77,760 |
| 2013 | $3,882 | $90,970 | $13,210 | $77,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map