4200 Alcott St Denver, CO 80211
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,000 - $1,001,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 Alcott St, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $933,129, approximately $410 per square foot. 4200 Alcott St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School, and Skinner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Carbone Frank Dante and Pries Deena Rose
Bought by
Davis Jasonw and Simons Delsea E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Outstanding Balance
$425,120
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$508,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Carbone Frank Dante and Pries Michael
Bought by
Carbone Frank Dante and Pries Deena Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Carbone Frank Dante and Pries Deena Rose
Bought by
Carbone Frank Dante and Pries Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Carbone Rose Lillian
Bought by
Carbone Frank Dante and Sanchez Raylene Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1996
Sold by
Carbone Frank C
Bought by
Sanchez Raylene S and Carbone Dante F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Carbone Regyna
Bought by
Carbone Frank C and Carbone Rose Lillian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jasonw | $515,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Carbone Frank Dante | -- | None Available | |
| Carbone Frank Dante | -- | -- | |
| Carbone Frank Dante | -- | -- | |
| Carbone Frank Dante | $500 | -- | |
| Carbone Rose Lillian | $500 | -- | |
| Sanchez Raylene S | -- | -- | |
| Carbone Frank C | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Jasonw | $484,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Carbone Frank Dante | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,662 | $68,850 | $22,590 | $22,590 |
| 2024 | $4,662 | $58,860 | $25,450 | $33,410 |
| 2023 | $3,547 | $45,770 | $25,450 | $20,320 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $36,190 | $14,320 | $21,870 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $37,230 | $14,730 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $35,490 | $14,730 | $20,760 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $30,950 | $14,730 | $16,220 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $26,570 | $13,180 | $13,390 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $26,570 | $13,180 | $13,390 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $24,220 | $12,752 | $11,468 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $24,220 | $12,752 | $11,468 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $17,110 | $7,291 | $9,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map