4200 Anderson Rd Miami, FL 33146
Country Club Section NeighborhoodHighlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Walk-In Closets
- Hardwood Floors
About This Home
Fabulous 4 Bed / 2.5 Bath Coral Gables Home with large entertaining spaces on a 10,000 SF Lot! Upon entry, you feel the large open social areas including a stately living room and oversized family room that leads to the kitchen which has a wrap-around breakfast room & large dining room. The perfect home to entertain! The 4 bright bedrooms are on the same side of the home, featuring a gracious primary suite with 2 walk-in closets. Impeccable wood floors throughout the home. Large covered terrace outside encourages peaceful entertainment by your backyard. Convenient location close to Merrick Park, UM, Riviera Country Club, & more! Additional ftrs: Roof 2022, 2 Car Garage, Complete Accordion Shutters. Coral Gables Living!
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1952
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Rent | $7,000 | +4.5% | -- | |
| 12/09/2024 12/09/24 | Rented | $6,700 | -4.3% | -- | |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2024 10/23/24 | For Rent | $7,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | Sold | $2,250,000 | +12.8% | $893 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | For Sale | $1,995,000 | +133.1% | $792 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2012 04/19/12 | Sold | $856,000 | 0.0% | $302 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2012 03/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2012 01/17/12 | For Sale | $856,000 | -- | $302 / Sq Ft |
- 4100 Monserrate St
- 721 Bird Rd
- 3801 Toledo St
- 3920 Durango St
- 911 Andres Ave
- 4620 Granada Blvd
- 725 Vilabella Ave
- 909 Roderigo Ave
- 755 Blue Rd
- 722 Aledo Ave
- 430 Candia Ave
- 3510 Segovia St Unit 3510
- 935 Escobar Ave
- 4716 University Dr
- 4001 Santa Maria St
- 1208 Bird Rd
- 301 Altara Ave Unit 701
- 301 Altara Ave Unit 822
- 301 Altara Ave Unit 620
- 301 Altara Ave Unit 719
- 921 Alava Ave
- 3920 Monserrate St
- 690 Bird Rd
- 630 San Lorenzo Ave
- 658 Bird Rd
- 635 Bird Rd
- 3712 Anderson Rd Unit 3
- 4020 Riviera Dr
- 3510 Segovia St
- 3510 Segovia St Unit 3510
- 4930 Riviera Dr
- 1246 Algardi Ave
- 301 Altara Ave Unit 313
- 301 Altara Ave Unit 805
- 301 Altara Ave Unit 603
- 4220 Laguna St Unit 505
- 4220 Laguna St Unit 803
- 4701 Santa Maria St
- 3621 Viscaya Ct
- 4131 Laguna St Unit SI FL8-ID8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.