4200 Chickory Ln Lansing, MI 48910
Forest View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 Chickory Ln, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $182,827, approximately $146 per square foot. 4200 Chickory Ln is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Forest View School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Klaver Daniel A and Rogers Kristina L
Bought by
Rogers Joey and Rogers Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,900
Outstanding Balance
$97,311
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$85,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Rogers Harry F and Rogers Patricia A
Bought by
Klaver Daniel A and Rogers Kristina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Joey | $120,000 | Amrock | |
| Klaver Daniel A | $90,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Joey | $110,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Klaver Daniel A | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,331 | $83,200 | $10,500 | $72,700 |
| 2024 | $35 | $81,500 | $10,500 | $71,000 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $73,300 | $10,500 | $62,800 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $63,800 | $9,900 | $53,900 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $59,800 | $7,600 | $52,200 |
| 2020 | $3,557 | $57,600 | $7,600 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $52,100 | $7,600 | $44,500 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $43,300 | $7,600 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $43,300 | $7,600 | $35,700 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $36,300 | $7,600 | $28,700 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $33,500 | $15,261 | $18,239 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $32,600 | $8,157 | $24,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map