NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4200 E Commerce Way Unit 821 Sacramento, CA 95834

Estimated Value: $304,000 - $325,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
958 Sq Ft
2004 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 18, 2022

Last sale price $315,000 $329 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,442 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

This is a rare opportunity to own a 2 bedroom 2 bath unit in the desirable Bella Rose gated community. The community features a clubhouse, fitness center, a pool & hot tub, and an outdoor play structure for children. Bella Rose is conveniently located right off the freeway, close to shopping, near schools, public transportation, and the Sacramento International Airport. This unit is located upstairs and is for Owner Occupant.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amarpaljit Jouhal

Orbit Realty License #01732716 Listed on: 12/18/2021

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

HOA Fees

  • $367 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 958 Sq Ft Home
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Granite Countertops

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Granite Bathroom Countertops
  • Tile Bathroom Countertop

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 225-2030-001-0061

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, pool, recreation facility, sewer, trash, insurance on structure, maintenance exterior, ground maintenance

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$367 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Planned Unit Develop
  • Property Subtype 1: Condominium
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Granite, Tile
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 328.81
  • Square Footage: 958.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 315000.00
  • Lot Features: Close to Clubhouse, Gated Community

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Assigned, Covered
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Gated

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Dryer Included, Washer Included
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Barbeque, Playground, Pool, Clubhouse, Exercise Room
  • Association Fee: 367
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Pool, Recreation Facility, Sewer, Trash, Insurance on Structure, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Location of Unit: Close to Clubhouse, Unit Above
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Natomas Unified

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 225-2030-001-0061
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2021
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold Price
$315,000
Current Estimated Value
$315,251

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$251
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.02%
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$277,346
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,905

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2019
Closed on
May 14, 2019
List Price
$199,500
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,500
2.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.84%
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
2018 3 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
Ih2 Property West L P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Ih2 Property West Lp
Bought by
2015-3 Ih2 Property West Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,395,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Baker Thorn #One Llc
Bought by
Ih2 Property West Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Licciardi Jennifer
Bought by
Baker Thorn Number One Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Bella Rose Condominiums Llc
Bought by
Liccardi Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,300
Interest Rate
5.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Singh Surjit $315,000 Stewart Title
Dhillon Kalvinder -- First American Title Company
Dhillon Kalvinder $205,000 First American Title Company
Ih2 Property West L P -- Os National Llc
2015-3 Ih2 Property West Lp -- None Available
Ih2 Property West Lp $2,375,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Baker Thorn Number One Llc $68,000 Placer Title Company
Liccardi Jennifer $233,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Singh Surjit $299,250
Previous Owner Dhillon Kalvinder $153,750
Previous Owner 2015-3 Ih2 Property West Lp $119,395,000
Previous Owner Liccardi Jennifer $186,300
Closed Liccardi Jennifer $46,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/21/2022 02/21/22 Off Market $315,000 -- --
02/18/2022 02/18/22 Sold $315,000 -99.9% $329 / Sq Ft
01/24/2022 01/24/22 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2022 01/22/22 For Sale -- -- --
01/01/2022 01/01/22 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2021 12/18/21 For Sale $315,000,000 +153558.5% $328,810 / Sq Ft
05/16/2019 05/16/19 Sold $205,000 +2.8% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2019 02/21/19 For Sale $199,500 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,425 $334,279 $79,590 $254,689
2024 $4,425 $327,726 $78,030 $249,696
2023 $4,187 $321,300 $76,500 $244,800
2022 $3,019 $215,489 $68,325 $147,164
2021 $3,716 $211,265 $66,986 $144,279
2020 $3,886 $209,100 $66,300 $142,800
2019 $1,880 $110,385 $27,595 $82,790
2018 $1,854 $108,221 $27,054 $81,167
2017 $1,812 $106,100 $26,524 $79,576
2016 $1,774 $104,020 $26,004 $78,016
2015 $1,732 $102,459 $25,614 $76,845
2014 $1,660 $100,453 $25,113 $75,340

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 221154100

MetroList

APN: 225-2030-001-0061

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.