4200 Ella Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,025 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 Ella Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $366,756, approximately $121 per square foot. 4200 Ella Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Cassady Dwayne
Bought by
Vance Brian and Drury Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vance Brian | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vance Brian | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $283,100 | $32,000 | $251,100 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $206,100 | $32,000 | $174,100 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $219,200 | $32,000 | $187,200 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $221,300 | $32,000 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $193,700 | $32,000 | $161,700 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $181,800 | $32,000 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $166,800 | $32,000 | $134,800 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $170,100 | $32,000 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $158,500 | $32,000 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $163,300 | $32,000 | $131,300 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $153,000 | $32,000 | $121,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $152,400 | $32,000 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map