4200 Highcrest Dr Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $769,159 - $812,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 Highcrest Dr, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $791,540, approximately $391 per square foot. 4200 Highcrest Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hornung Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $406,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $403,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,503 | $295,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,429 | $243,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $266,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,306 | $252,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,243 | $243,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,002 | $222,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,926 | $222,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,904 | $208,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,202 | $193,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $4,202 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map