4200 Main St Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $550,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 Main St, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $534,729, approximately $419 per square foot. 4200 Main St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Wilcoxson Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1992
Sold by
Pondview Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Lux Triana Elcy and Lux Triana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,200
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lux Triana Elcy | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lux Triana Elcy | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Lux Triana Elcy | $137,000 | |
| Closed | Lux Triana Elcy | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,988 | $223,580 | $90,720 | $132,860 |
| 2024 | $8,988 | $223,580 | $90,720 | $132,860 |
| 2023 | $8,988 | $223,580 | $90,720 | $132,860 |
| 2022 | $8,822 | $223,580 | $90,720 | $132,860 |
| 2021 | $8,825 | $223,580 | $90,720 | $132,860 |
| 2020 | $8,863 | $223,580 | $90,720 | $132,860 |
| 2019 | $8,135 | $204,050 | $77,350 | $126,700 |
| 2018 | $8,142 | $204,050 | $77,350 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $8,156 | $204,050 | $77,350 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $7,956 | $204,050 | $77,350 | $126,700 |
| 2015 | $7,546 | $204,050 | $77,350 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $8,455 | $237,300 | $79,870 | $157,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map