4200 Natchez Trace Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 Natchez Trace Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $337,519, approximately $222 per square foot. 4200 Natchez Trace Dr is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Neptune Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Joan Kersey
Bought by
Kersey Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Shields Florence A
Bought by
Meli Patricia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Edna Fugate Living Trust
Bought by
Fugate Edna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kersey Patricia | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Meli Patricia J | $85,000 | Stewart Approved Title Inc | |
| Fugate Edna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $95,537 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $865 | $92,845 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $865 | $90,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $818 | $87,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $796 | $84,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $782 | $83,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $751 | $81,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $733 | $79,904 | $0 | $0 |