$260,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

4200 Phillips St Enon, OH 45323

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,622 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$160 Per Sq Ft

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 4200 Phillips St, Enon, OH 45323 and is currently priced at $260,000, approximately $160 per square foot. This property was built in 1967. 4200 Phillips St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

NON MEMBER

NON MEMBER OFFICE Listed on: 04/03/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Wills

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2009002401

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,111

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,622 Sq Ft Home
  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Laundry on lower level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1801000006213053

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,111

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Greene Meadows
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Bi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 160.3
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms Downstairs 1: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: GREEN LSD 7303 SCI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1801000006213053
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3111.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Views
105

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-23.05%
Original Mortgage
$9,100
Outstanding Balance
$9,100
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,851

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
White Real Estate And Remodeling Llc
Bought by
Stoliker Deidre K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,900
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
USDA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Secretary Of The Us Department Of Hud
Bought by
White Real Estate And Remodeling Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,900
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Freedom Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Gibson Cheri M
Bought by
Freedom Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Gibson Cheri M
Bought by
Gibson Cheri M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,836
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Gibson Glenn A
Bought by
Gibson Cheri M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,652
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Avery Paul D and Avery Donielle N
Bought by
Gibson Glenn A and Gibson Cheri M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,090
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Michael D
Bought by
Avery Paul D and Avery Donielle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,168
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $260,000 Vantage Land Title
Warranty Deed $129,900 Ohio Real Estate Title
Deed $62,000 Evans Title
Deed -- Public Square Title Agency
Sheriffs Deed $159,600 Public Square Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Transtar National Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Statewide Title Services Ltd
Survivorship Deed $116,000 Midland Title Security Inc
Deed $88,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $9,100 New Conventional
Open $255,290 FHA
Previous Owner $129,900 USDA
Previous Owner $81,900 Construction
Previous Owner $147,836 FHA
Previous Owner $145,652 FHA
Previous Owner $115,090 FHA
Previous Owner $87,168 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $260,000 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $260,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,733 $64,600 $12,620 $51,980
2024 $2,670 $49,630 $9,980 $39,650
2023 $2,670 $49,630 $9,980 $39,650
2022 $2,668 $49,630 $9,980 $39,650
2021 $2,478 $40,860 $7,390 $33,470
2020 $2,484 $40,860 $7,390 $33,470
2019 $2,518 $40,860 $7,390 $33,470
2018 $2,179 $34,820 $8,070 $26,750
2017 $2,203 $33,632 $8,071 $25,561
2016 $1,928 $33,632 $8,071 $25,561
2015 $3,271 $32,428 $8,071 $24,357
2014 $2,097 $32,428 $8,071 $24,357
2013 $930 $32,428 $8,071 $24,357
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226010334

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 18-01000-00621-3053

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.