4200 Plainville Rd Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madison Place Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,623
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 Plainville Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45227. 4200 Plainville Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Galdstone Community Church
Bought by
Gladstone Community Church
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Rbmb Properties Llc
Bought by
Gladstone Community Church
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Bailey Matthew and Bailey Rosemary
Bought by
Rbmb Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,750
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Osgood Harry S and Osgood Lynda S
Bought by
Bailey Matthew and Bailey Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,750
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gladstone Community Church | -- | None Available | |
| Gladstone Community Church | $400,000 | Attorney | |
| Rbmb Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey Matthew | $255,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gladstone Community Church | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rbmb Properties Llc | $216,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,424 | $159,779 | $12,198 | $147,581 |
| 2023 | $15,331 | $159,779 | $12,198 | $147,581 |
| 2022 | $18,426 | $167,598 | $11,375 | $156,223 |
| 2021 | $18,036 | $149,625 | $11,375 | $138,250 |
| 2020 | $16,087 | $149,625 | $11,375 | $138,250 |
| 2019 | $16,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map