4200 SE 5th St Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 SE 5th St, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $391,747, approximately $196 per square foot. 4200 SE 5th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ward-Highlands Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Reinaldo D and Lopez Marilyn
Bought by
Cosimano Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,567
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$340,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Childress Marilyn and Tona Elizabeth
Bought by
Lopez Reinaldo D and Lopez Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,650
Interest Rate
8.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosimano Frank | $173,000 | Ocala Land Title Ins Agency | |
| Lopez Reinaldo D | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cosimano Frank | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Reinaldo D | $110,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,674 | $292,758 | $50,400 | $242,358 |
| 2024 | $4,700 | $232,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,423 | $211,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $192,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $184,678 | $33,600 | $151,078 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $159,895 | $33,600 | $126,295 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $156,242 | $33,600 | $122,642 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $60,350 | $38,280 | $22,070 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $136,684 | $29,000 | $107,684 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $126,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $122,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $118,585 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map