4200 W Burnett St Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $64,979 - $104,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 W Burnett St, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $90,245, approximately $57 per square foot. 4200 W Burnett St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and L.L. Owen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1973
Bought by
Brazell Tommie Lee and Brazell Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazell Tommie Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $11,350 | $660 | $10,690 |
| 2024 | $1 | $11,350 | $660 | $10,690 |
| 2023 | $3 | $11,350 | $660 | $10,690 |
| 2022 | $53 | $7,180 | $600 | $6,580 |
| 2021 | $12 | $7,180 | $600 | $6,580 |
| 2020 | $12 | $7,180 | $600 | $6,580 |
| 2019 | $12 | $7,180 | $600 | $6,580 |
| 2018 | $36 | $7,180 | $600 | $6,580 |
| 2017 | $79 | $7,960 | $600 | $7,360 |
| 2016 | $79 | $7,960 | $600 | $7,360 |
| 2015 | $55 | $7,960 | $600 | $7,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,960 | $600 | $7,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map