4201 Beat Rd Litchfield, OH 44253
Estimated Value: $307,657 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4201 Beat Rd, Litchfield, OH 44253 and is currently estimated at $337,414, approximately $195 per square foot. 4201 Beat Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Buckeye Intermediate School, Buckeye Primary School, and Buckeye Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Nunley Allen W
Bought by
Leng Maria L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Mccandlish Anthony T and Mccandlish Josette M
Bought by
Nunley Allen W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Mccandlish Anthony T and Mccandlish Josette M
Bought by
Mccandlish Anthony T and Mccandlish Josette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Gumm John S
Bought by
Milluzzi Anthony J Mccandlish
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leng Maria L | $189,500 | Real Estate Title | |
| Nunley Allen W | $165,000 | Title Access Llc | |
| Mccandlish Anthony T | -- | -- | |
| Milluzzi Anthony J Mccandlish | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nunley Allen W | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccandlish Anthony T | $85,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Milluzzi Anthony J Mccandlish | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $84,050 | $33,420 | $50,630 |
| 2024 | $2,217 | $65,100 | $25,910 | $39,190 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $65,100 | $25,910 | $39,190 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $65,100 | $25,910 | $39,190 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $52,950 | $20,570 | $32,380 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $52,950 | $20,570 | $32,380 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $52,950 | $20,570 | $32,380 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $46,860 | $18,740 | $28,120 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $46,860 | $18,740 | $28,120 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $46,860 | $18,740 | $28,120 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $43,390 | $17,350 | $26,040 |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $43,390 | $17,350 | $26,040 |
| 2013 | $2,105 | $43,390 | $17,350 | $26,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map