4201 Hegg Ave Madison, WI 53716
Lake Edge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4201 Hegg Ave, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $366,500, approximately $219 per square foot. 4201 Hegg Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sennett Middle School, La Follette High School, and Nuestro Mundo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Lake Edge United Church Of Christ and Lake Edge Congregational Community Churc
Bought by
Capital City Sanctuary Church Of God In Chris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,175,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,163,575
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$797,075
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capital City Sanctuary Church Of God In Chris | $1,400,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capital City Sanctuary Church Of God In Chris | $1,175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,190 | $179,600 | $56,800 | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map