4201 Maple St Vernon, TX 76384
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,946
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4201 Maple St, Vernon, TX 76384 and is currently estimated at $324,722, approximately $54 per square foot. 4201 Maple St is a home located in Wilbarger County with nearby schools including T.G. McCord Elementary School, Shive Elementary School, and Vernon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,621 | $273,650 | $7,570 | $332,650 |
| 2024 | $5,471 | $320,200 | $7,570 | $312,630 |
| 2023 | $4,791 | $296,510 | $7,570 | $288,940 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | $264,940 | $7,570 | $257,370 |
| 2021 | $4,756 | $234,290 | $7,570 | $226,720 |
| 2020 | $4,322 | $169,910 | $7,570 | $162,340 |
| 2019 | $4,405 | $173,390 | $7,570 | $165,820 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $176,870 | $7,570 | $169,300 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $172,970 | $7,570 | $165,400 |
| 2016 | $3,488 | $136,330 | $7,570 | $128,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $141,140 | $7,570 | $133,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,790 | $7,570 | $129,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map